Fitness studio for sale as a going concern - 517 m², partially automated, existing revenue base

Price negotiable
€65,000.00
€77,350.00 incl. 19% VAT

Details

ID 249749
Category Gym Sales
Shipping: Pickup only
Brand Precor
Condition Used (very good)
Location Ulmen, Germany
Year of manufacture 2007

Description

An established fitness studio is for sale as a going concern. Only the studio operation including equipment, customer base and existing infrastructure is being sold - no building.

The studio is in an easily accessible location in the Vulkaneifel / Mosel-Eifel region, Rhineland-Palatinate, close to the A48 motorway. Out of consideration for the ongoing operation and the members, the exact location will only be named if there is serious interest in buying.

The total area is approx. 517 m² including training area, changing rooms and showers. The studio is ideal for operators, personal trainers, physiotherapy/wellness providers or start-ups looking to take over and develop an existing studio operation.

The operation is already partially automated. Check-in takes place via a turnstile system and there is also video surveillance. This enables efficient operation with reduced staffing levels.

The equipment is in good, well-maintained condition. The strength equipment has new upholstery and is regularly cleaned and maintained. The range of equipment includes cardio, strength and free weights as well as various accessories.

A particular advantage is the spacious bar area with self-service dispensing system for drinks, which provides additional revenue and a pleasant lounge area for members. Sufficient parking spaces are available.